W TEJ SEKCJI ZNAJDZIESZ PUBLIKACJE NAUKOWE (RECENZOWANE PUBLIKACJE, ARTYKUŁY, POSTERY, STRESZCZENIA I INNE) PRZYGOTOWANE W RAMACH SIECI PANACEA.

Dostęp do publikacji  i danych badawczych w Sieci PANACEA możesz uzyskać również poprzez stronę internetową OpenAIRE PANACEA Network.

The training material will include non-food crops synthetic fact sheets, considering the following NFCs subcategories and crops:

FACTSHEET_CAMELINA

FACTSHEET_HEAR

FACTSHEET_MISCANTHUS

FACTSHEET_SORGHO

FACTSHEET_SWITCHGRASS

FACTSHEET_TRITICALE

 

W TEJ SEKCJI ZNAJDZIESZ MATERIAŁY SZKOLENIOWE Z WARSZTATÓW DOTYCZĄCYCH ŁAŃCUCHÓW WARTOŚCI (PRODUKTÓW Z RNŻ) ORGANIZOWANYCH W RAMACH PROJEKTU PANACEA.

  1. Warsztaty na temat roślin oleistych_Imperial College London, 27/3/2019

Value Chain Event on Oilseed Crops_Imperial College London, 27/3/19 – PROGRAM

  1. Promising oilseed crops for Europe which could be grown on marginal lands (by Efi Alexopoulou)
  2. Bioeconomy as Territorial Regeneration (by Cecilia Giardi)
  3. Chemical Industry Needs From Oilseed Crops (by Jean-Luc Dubois)
  4. The present status and challenges for cultivation of castor in Brazil (by Liv Severino)
  5. Developing harvesting systems for oil crops the case of cardoon (by Luigi Pari)
  6. Saving the rainforest_Environmental impacts of camelina and cambe (by Nils_Rettenmaier)
  7. LIBBIO Lupin beauty from marginal soils (by Rob Van Haren)
  8. Sustainable camelina value chain in Spain (by Yuri Herreras Yambanis)
  9. What is needed for the Next phase in Castors evolution? (by Yuval Peles)

Linked EU projects MAGIC H2020

 

      2. Warsztaty związane z dywersyfikacją i nowymi roślinami uprawnymi _INTIA_Spanish Coop, Navarra_Hiszpania 4-5/06/2019 “Transfer wiedzy i dzień szkoleniowy” 

Value Chain Event on Diversification and new crops_INTIA_Spanish Coop, Navarra_Spain 4-5/06/19

“Knowledge Transfer and training day” PROGRAM

  1. Leguminosas Yeros, almortas, altramuces(by Lucía De la Rosa Fernández INIA)
  2. El Cultivo de la Soja(by Santiago Matesanz de Diego Leche Pascual)
  3. Leguminosas LUPINO(by María José Suso CSIC)
  4. Producción y consumo sostenible de proteína vegetal en Navarra.PROTEVEG (by Luis Orcaray Eche
  5. Sorgo Grano(by Luis Miguel Arregui UPNA)
  6. DIVERSIFICACIÓN Y NUEVOS CULTIVOS(By Pablo Fernandez PANACEA partner)
  7. Juan Sagarna. Cooperativas Agroalimentarias de España) Situación, mercado y necesidades emergentes de los cultivos no alimentarios en la Bioeconomia (BY 
  8. El cultivo de Camelina(by Anibal Capuano CAMELINA COMPANY ESPAÑA SL)
  9. Experiencias con cultivos aromático-medicinales(by J. A. Lezáun, INTIA)
  10. Colza – Plantas acompañantescompañeras(by J. A. Lezáun, INTIA)
  11. Experiencia con la BIOMASA de cultivos(by Alberto Lafarga, INTIA)
  12. Experiencias con ROTACIONES(by Jesús Goñi Rípodas INTIA)

 

3. Warsztaty na temat buraka cukorowego do produkcji bioetanolu, ACRRES, Lelystad, Holandia 4/07/2019“ Burak cukrowy na etanol”

Value Chain Event on Sugar Beet for Ethanol, ACRRES, Lelystad, The Netherlands July 4 2019

“Sugar Beet for Ethanol” PROGRAM & presentations

All presentations of the seminar “Biethanol”

  1. Welcome and Presentation ACRRES | Herman Schoorlemmer
    From CHEMBEET via In Nije DEI to Biethanol | Hans van Klink
    (Dutch Sustainable Development)
  2. Sustainability of the sugar beet | Elke Breitmayer (Nova Institute)
  3. Sugar from sugar beets as a building block for the chemical industry | Willem Sederel
    (BioBased Delta)

 

“Working day” of the training course for agronomists.

The course was focused on the value chains of cardoon, safflower and hemp, with and an overview on energy crops (in particular Miscanthus and Giant reed) and  the related environmental aspects.

  1. AGENDA
  2. CIANCALEONI
  3. FALCE_CARDON AND SAFFLOWER
  4. PARI_INTRODUCTION
  5. RAGAGLINI_ENERGY CROPS
  6. RAGAGLINI_HEMP

Corso di formazione CREA per agronomi: “La filiera produttiva di colture non-food dalla semina alla raccolta”  5 NOV 2019

Il 14 novembre il CREA, nell’ambito del progetto Horizon 2020 PANACEA: Non Food Crops for EU Bioeconomy, organizza un corso di formazione per agronomi su “La filiera produttiva di colture non-food dalla semina alla raccolta”, presso la sede Caicit Coldiretti di Firenze.

  1. AGENDA
  2. CIANCALEONI
  3. LOCANDINA

JORNADA DE FORMACIÓN AGRICULTORES

„CULTIVOS ALIMENTARIOS Y NO ALIMENTARIOS EN UNA ROTACIÓN CEREALISTA” 9 de diciembre de 2019 Cooperativa Cerealista Valdorba, Barásoain, Navarra ESPAÑA

  1. AGENDA_Programa-Formación Farmers _PANACEA_Valdorba_Spain_09DIC19
  2. ROTACIONES
  3. OLEAGINOSAS_ GIRASOL, COLZA, CAMELINA y LINO
  4. LEGUMINOSAS_GUISANTES, GARBANZOS y HABAS
  5. FORRAJES_VEZA, LLUEJO, TRITICALE, AVENA, GUISANTE, CEBADA, TITARROS, RAYGRAS, CENTENO, ALHOLVA Y ALTRAMUZ
  6. ALTERNATIVOS_Experiencias locales con especies alternativas
  7. PROYECTOS EU_AGRI